Friday, 22 August 2025

UP Scales: Your Authorized Partner for All Weighing Solutions in India

 In today's precise world, accuracy is not just a preference—it's a legal requirement. Whether you're a pharmaceutical startup, a bustling industrial unit, a jeweller, or a laboratory researcher, the integrity of your operations hinges on the reliability of your weighing scales. But with countless options online, how do you find a partner you can trust to provide certified, accurate, and durable equipment?

Your search ends at UP Scales.



Who is UP Scales?

UP Scales is a premier and authorized distributor of high-precision weighing instruments across India. We are recognized for our unwavering commitment to quality, accuracy, and compliance with the stringent standards set by the Government of India's Legal Metrology Department (Weights and Measures Department).

We don't just sell scales; we provide complete weighing solutions backed by technical expertise, robust service support, and the promise of certification.

 

Why Choose UP Scales? Your Guarantee of Trust & Accuracy

1.) 100% Legal Metrology Approval & Certification

This is our cornerstone promise. Every weighing scale we supply, from a compact analytical balance to a massive industrial weighbridge, is certified and approved by the Legal Metrology Department. Our in-house engineers ensure that each instrument is calibrated and tested before installation, providing you with a legally compliant solution right from day one. Avoid penalties and ensure fair trade with our certified scales.

2.) An Exhaustive Range for Every Need and Capacity

No matter your industry or requirement, UP Scales has you covered. We provide weighing solutions in every conceivable capacity and size:

  • Laboratory Balances: Precision analytical and micro balances for R&D, pharmaceuticals, and quality control labs (Brands: Mettler Toledo, Sartorius, OHAUS, Aczet).
  • Industrial Weighing: Robust platform scales, counting scales, and crane scales for manufacturing and warehousing (Brands: Mettler Toledo, Essae, CAS, Sansui).
  • Retail & Commercial Scales: Digital price computing scales for supermarkets, grocery stores, and bakeries.
  • Healthcare Scales: Patient weighing scales, BMI machines, and baby scales for hospitals and clinics.
  • High-Capacity Solutions: Industrial weighbridges for trucks and heavy machinery.

3.) Authorized Channel Partners of World-Leading Brands

We are proud to be the trusted partner for India's top weighing scale brands. When you buy from us, you are guaranteed genuine products with full manufacturer warranties.

4.) Own Manufacturing: Artech Weighing Scales

Beyond distributing global brands, we leverage our expertise to manufacture high-quality, cost-effective weighing scales under our own brand: Artech. This allows us to offer customized solutions and exceptional value without compromising on quality or compliance.

5.) Free Delivery & Expert Installation Across India

We believe your investment should be hassle-free. We provide free delivery and professional installation anywhere in India. Our trained engineers handle the setup and ensure your scale is perfectly calibrated and ready for use at your location.

6.) Comprehensive 1-Year On-Site Warranty

Your peace of mind is our priority. Every weighing scale purchased from UP Scales comes with a full 1-year on-site warranty. If any issues arise, our engineers will come to your location to resolve them, minimizing your downtime and repair costs.

 

Our Product Categories (A Glance):

  1. Analytical Balances - For ultra-precise measurements in labs.
  2. Platform Scales - For heavy-duty industrial weighing.
  3. Counting Scales - Perfect for inventory and parts counting.
  4. Weighing Indicators & Printers - For data recording and management.
  5. Moisture Analyzers - For determining moisture content in materials.
  6. Weighbridges - For weighing entire trucks and heavy vehicles.
  7. Price Computing Scales - For retail and commercial use.

 

Your Partner in Precision, Not Just a Vendor

Choosing UP Scales means choosing a long-term partner. We guide you in selecting the right equipment for your specific application, ensure it is legally compliant, and stand by you with unparalleled after-sales support.

Ready to Make the Accurate Choice?

Don't leave your weighing accuracy to chance. Get in touch with the experts at UP Scales today for a free consultation and quote.

Visit our official website: https://upscales.buyweighingmachine.com/

Explore our products, check out our certifications, and experience the UP Scales difference—where every gram counts.

Tuesday, 29 July 2025

Precision Counting Made Simple with Essae DC-85N Table Top Counting Scale

In today's fast-paced industrial and retail environments, accurate piece counting is critical for inventory management, quality control, and production efficiency. The Essae DC-85N Table Top Counting Scale is engineered to deliver unmatched precision, durability, and user-friendly operation for businesses across India.

As the official authorized reseller of Essae Teraoka Pvt. Ltd., UP Scales brings you the genuine Essae DC-85N Counting Scale with factory-direct pricing, full warranty, and expert support. Whether you're in manufacturing, pharmaceuticals, retail, or logistics, this scale is designed to streamline your counting operations with military-grade accuracy.




Why Choose Essae DC-85N Counting Scale?


  1. Micro-Precision Counting – 0.1gm resolution for exact piece counting of small components
  2. Multi-Range Capacity – From 300gm to 30kg capacity in a single unit
  3. Industrial-Grade Construction – Rugged stainless steel platform (302x227mm)
  4. Advanced Counting Features – Check counting, check weighing & accumulation
  5. Clear 3-Window Display – Simultaneous weight, unit weight & quantity display
  6. Made in India Quality – Complies with Legal Metrology Act 2009
  7. Expandable Functionality – Optional RS-232 interface & printers available


Visit: https://upscales.buyweighingmachine.com/products/essae-counting-scale-dc-85n-essae-weighing-and-capacity-30kg-and-accuracy-1gm-official-authorized-reseller-up-scales


Monday, 28 July 2025

Introducing the Essae BS-250 – The Most Trusted Digital Baby Scale in India

 Every parent wants the best for their child, and monitoring a baby’s growth is one of the most crucial aspects of early healthcare. The Essae BS-250 Digital Baby Weighing Scale is designed with precision, safety, and reliability to ensure accurate weight measurements for infants and toddlers.

As the official authorized reseller of Essae Teraoka Pvt. Ltd., UP Scales brings you the genuine Essae BS-250 Baby Scale with best-in-class accuracy, durability, and advanced features. Whether you are a pediatrician, maternity hospital, childcare center, or a concerned parent, this scale is the perfect choice for tracking your baby’s health.


Essae BS-250 Baby Scale

Essae BS-250 Baby Scale




Why Choose Essae BS-250 Baby Weighing Scale?


  1. Medical-Grade Accuracy – 20gm precision with 6-digit LED display for reliable measurements.
  2. Sturdy & Safe Design – Food-grade polypropylene tray (540mm x 260mm) ensures hygiene and comfort.
  3. Battery Backup – Rechargeable 6V/4Ah battery for uninterrupted use, even during power cuts.
  4. Hold Function – Freezes weight reading for easy recording.
  5. Bright LED Display – Large 14.22mm (0.56") digits for clear visibility.
  6. Digital Filtering Technology – Eliminates fluctuations for stable and consistent readings.
  7. Compliant with Legal Metrology Act – Meets all Indian regulatory standards for weighing instruments.

Visit: https://upscales.buyweighingmachine.com/products/essae-bs-250-baby-weighing-scale-bs-250-baby-scale-capacity-15kg-and-accuracy-20gm-official-authorized-reseller-up-scales





Friday, 25 July 2025

Why UP Scales is Your Trusted Partner for Premium Analytical Balances in India?

 When it comes to precision weighing solutions, UP Scales stands out as India’s most reliable supplier of high-quality analytical and laboratory balances. Whether you need a microbalance (0.001mg), semi-micro (0.01mg), analytical (0.1mg), precision (1mg), or industrial (10mg) balance, we provide globally certified instruments from top brands like Mettler Toledo, Sartorius, Aczet, Sansui, CAS, Easse, and more.

From 60gm to 620gm capacities, our balances are designed for pharmaceutical labs, research institutions, quality control, and industrial applications. Here’s why UP Scales is the best choice for your weighing needs.

 

Mettler Toledo Analytical Weighing Balance MA204 0.1mg Laboratory Balance 220gm 8

 

1.) UP Scales – Authorized Distributor of World-Class Weighing Balances

We partner with leading global manufacturers to provide:

  1. Mettler Toledo – Swiss-engineered precision (0.001mg to 10mg readability)
  2. Sartorius – German technology for ultra-micro weighing
  3. Aczet & Sansui – High-performance lab balances at competitive prices
  4. CAS & Easse – Durable industrial-grade scales

Our range covers:

  1. 60gm to 80gm (Micro & Semi-Micro Balances – 0.001mg to 0.01mg)
  2. 120gm to 220gm (Analytical Balances – 0.1mg)
  3. 320gm to 520gm (Precision Balances – 1mg)
  4. 620gm (Industrial Balances – 10mg & above)

 

Mettler Toledo Analytical Weighing Balance MA204 0.1mg Laboratory Balance 220gm 9

 

2. Legal Metrology Approved – Trusted by Government & Industries

Unlike unauthorized sellers, UP Scales is legally certified to sell and service weighing instruments across India.

  1. Approved by Legal Metrology Department – Valid license for sales & calibration
  2. OIML R76 & ISO Certified – Ensures international compliance
  3. Government-Stamped Calibration Certificate – Every balance comes with verified calibration
  4. NABL-Accredited Calibration (Optional) – For pharma & research labs

 

3. Why Buy from UP Scales?

Genuine Products with Full Warranty

  1. 100% authentic balances from authorized suppliers
  2. 1-Year On-Site Warranty – Free servicing & support
  3. Lifetime Technical Assistance – Expert guidance post-purchase

Calibration & Verification Included

  1. Free initial calibration with traceable certification
  2. Annual recalibration services available
  3. Metrology stamping for legal compliance

Unmatched After-Sales Support

  1. Pan-India Service Network – Quick repairs & maintenance
  2. Trained technicians for Mettler, Sartorius, Aczet, etc.
  3. Spare parts availability – No long waiting periods

Best Prices with Flexible Payment Options

  1. Competitive pricing – Better than direct brand purchases
  2. Corporate Discounts available
  3. GST Invoice for easy business claims

 

Mettler Toledo Analytical Weighing Balance MA204 0.1mg Laboratory Balance 220gm 7

 

4. Applications of Our Analytical Balances

Our precision instruments serve:

  1. Pharmaceuticals – API weighing, tablet QC
  2. Chemical & Research Labs – Sample measurement
  3. Industrial Manufacturing – Quality control checks
  4. Food & Agriculture – Nutritional analysis
  5. Universities & R&D Centers – Scientific experiments

 

5. UP Scales vs. Local Sellers – Why We’re Better?

Feature

UP Scales

Local Sellers

Legal Metrology Approved

✅ Yes

❌ No

OIML/ISO Certification

✅ Yes

❌ Unverified

Govt. Calibration Stamp

✅ Included

❌ Extra Cost

1-Year On-Site Warranty

✅ Covered

❌ Limited

Genuine Brand Products

✅ Authorized

❌ Grey Market

Pan-India Service

✅ Available

❌ Local Only

 

 

6. Customer Testimonials

"UP Scales delivered a Mettler Toledo XPR microbalance with perfect calibration. Their after-sales support is exceptional!" – Dr. Sharma, Pharma Lab, Hyderabad

"We bought Sartorius balances for our research lab. UP Scales provided NABL calibration and quick installation." – Prof. Mehta, IIT Delhi

 

7. How to Order?

📞 Call: +91-9899008683 | +91-7532959979
📧 Email: info@upscales.com
🌐 Website: www.buyweighingmachine.com | www.upscales.buyweighingmachine.com

📍 Visit Us: Delhi, Noida, Ghaziabad, Gurugram, Mumbai, Bangalore, Hyderabad, Chennai & 20+ Cities

 

Conclusion – UP Scales is Your Best Analytical Balance Supplier!

When accuracy, compliance, and service matter, UP Scales is the only trusted name for Mettler, Sartorius, Aczet, and other premium balances in India.

Get a Quote Today! – Best Prices | Certified Calibration | 1-Year Warranty

Monday, 7 July 2025

220gm/0.1mg Mettler Toledo Analytical Weighing Balance MA204 | Mettler Toledo Laboratory Analytical Balance Capacity 220gm and Readability 0.1mg (0.0001gm)

 

Introduction to METTLER TOLEDO MA204 Analytical Balance






The METTLER TOLEDO MA204 analytical balance represents the pinnacle of precision weighing technology, offering laboratory professionals unmatched accuracy with 0.1mg (0.0001gm)  readability. As part of METTLER TOLEDO's renowned MA series, this analytical balance combines Swiss engineering excellence with cutting-edge weighing technology to deliver reliable results in even the most demanding laboratory environments.

For researchers, quality control specialists, and analytical chemists who demand absolute precision, the MA204 provides the perfect solution with its 220g capacity and exceptional measurement stability. Whether you're working in pharmaceuticals, chemical research, or materials science, this balance delivers the performance needed for critical measurements.









Key Features and Technical Specifications

Precision Engineering

The MA204 analytical balance boasts an impressive array of technical specifications that set it apart from competitors:

  1. Capacity: 220 grams
  2. Readability: 0.1mg (0.0001gm) 
  3. Repeatability: 0.1mg (at 5% load)
  4. Linearity deviation: ±0.2mg
  5. Sensitivity offset: 0.8mg at nominal load
  6. Minimum weight (USP, tolerance=0.10%): 160mg
  7. Minimum weight (tolerance=1%): 16mg
  8. Stabilization time: 2 seconds

These specifications demonstrate the MA204's ability to handle a wide range of weighing tasks while maintaining exceptional accuracy. The 0.1mg readability makes it particularly suitable for applications requiring precise measurement of small quantities, such as formulation of standards or preparation of analytical samples.


Advanced Weighing Technology

At the heart of the MA204 lies METTLER TOLEDO's proprietary Electromagnetic Force Compensation (EMFC) weighing cell technology. This advanced system ensures:

  • Consistent accuracy across the entire weighing range
  • Fast stabilization times for improved workflow efficiency
  • Excellent resistance to environmental disturbances
  • Long-term reliability with minimal drift

The balance features internal adjustment with optional internal test weights (available in approved versions), allowing for quick and easy calibration without external weights. This is particularly valuable in regulated environments where frequent calibration is required.


Visit: https://upscales.buyweighingmachine.com/products/mettler-toledo-analytical-weighing-balance-ma204-mettler-toledo-laboratory-analytical-balance-capacity-220gm-and-readability-01mg